?

Log in

Blah

Gonna get into the Christmas spirit even if it kills me.

Snoooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooow

I have hot chocolate milk but I wouldn't mind changing it to hot sake.

Seems like I aced the last test. Lucky me.

Starting to upload videos of Karupin and Snowball on Youtube. So far people seem to like it.

They'd better. =/

What.

I always forget this thing.
Anyway. Seems I forgot more things because uh

Was asleep in one of the classrooms. Woke up.
Why? Because someone was writing on the walls with that squeaky kind of old chalk people used before whiteboards.
And uh. I didn't see the person holding that chalk.
And they wrote something like this:

"morniing I can dance where you are come baack coome bakk chom baaakc"

... I'm allowed to be freaked out, right?

Oh boy

That time of year again, huh? The birthdays keep raining in. I wonder how our parents thought. I mean, did they all go 'let's just have these brats during fall and winter because kids need to spend their last bit of money while waiting for the New Years Gifts' or something?

I'm not gonna bother with any personal greetings - except you, Akaya, I'm trashing your ass in Resident Evil or whatever as a happy b-day thing - so to all the October babies:

Happy B-day and break a leg. If there's cake, lemme know.
Back to normal.
Haven't updated in forever, because yeah, health has been to hell again. Sorry about that.
Couldn't go to Kenya-san's party. Which sort of sucks because it could have been fun.

So... Fuji-senpai's here, is he? It's about time~ >:D

OOC NOTE :D

When replying to comments, during this genderswitched month, I'll use this cyclone_smash sometimes. :D
Guess laughing at others misery helps to cheer me up. Who'd have thought. Sorry, Kin-chan~

Seriously though... I hate summer.

And... I told Kevin. I guess it couldn't be helped. We haven't talked about it afterwards though. Dunno if it's a good or a bad thing...

Someone hacked into my Facebook. I think it was Honda. If anyone read anything stupid there, ignore it. Please.
My congratulations to Serena Williams. And it feels good too, that she's American. Only a few days after 4th of July too. Excuse me while I gloat.

Still, though. I don't know why I do this to myself. Sit down and watch Wimbledon, I mean. It's like I'm... hell bent on mocking myself. And that's stupid. Ah, I don't know...
Ryoma is a waterbender who tried to kill Bolin and has a pet Fire ferret http://en.shindanmaker.com/215279

The more you know...

So I've been playing Lemmings lately. It's... weird. Like... I get attached to those stupid little weirdos, right? And then they die. They always die, sooner or later. Especially on the levels where you're required to at least kill off some. And then I get all sad. Because. Pixels blew up.

Korra ending was lameass and deus ex machina and all that. Didn't care for it much. Been watching it online, because. Not on Japanese nickelodeon yet. I think. Not like I'm stalking that channel or anything.


[ooc: Slowly working myself back from hiatus, but gimme a little bit? I'll be back full-swing come Monday, I hope. ♥]

May. 23rd, 2012

Is it gonna be one of those months again?

How come crap is always gathering up come summer? Doesn't make sense.

Wish I could just ignore people when they're being stupid.

Oh yeah. Still a little bit sick. Go figure.

May. 13th, 2012

Sick again.
Kev, take notes for me in class, please?
I'm just gonna curl up with my 3DS and some hot cocoa.
Sounds like a plan.
Spring's in the air but it seems like love's being kind of cold lately.

How's everyone doing?

If anyone needs to talk, I wouldn't mind listening. Just saying.

There should be a witty subject title here

But hell if I can think of one.

Anyway.

Anyone heard about this whole OP and Denko deal? It gives me the fucking creeps.
Happy Birthday, Kevin.

Happy Birthday, Kin-chan.

An-senpai, uh... Well. Congrats? I think? Wow.

The water in the vending machine looked odd. I'm sticking to my Ponta. =/

Public Service Announcement.

Everyone needs to know who this cat is, okay?



Okay.

Birthdaywishes

Happy Birthday, Seiichi-san.

I hope you'll have a good one and that things can calm down around you and Gen-nii. (I haven't been keeping up to date, sorry.)

Bought you a flower.

[ooc: He bought him a dahlia, and in the Japanese flower language, that means 'good taste' according to Wiki. >_> He has no clue however.]

♥ ♥

HAPPY BIRTHDAY SYUU~

[AU]

[ooc: This is where we pretend he has the proper icons for 27-year old!Ryoma. Yes.]

Wow. Look at that, huh? Never thought I'd set my foot in this place again. Totally blame Kev. Him dragging me here...

So, how is everyone? Keeping it together?

About me:

1. No kids.
2. Taken.
3. Sort of employed. Sort of.

And if anyone wanna meet up over a drink, I'm game.

Tags:

Well

I'm feeling better now. Nurse says I can go back to my dorm tomorrow, if I continue to improve like this. That also means I can go back to classes again. Still have to take it damn easy with P.E though. Not that I don't always do, but whatever.

This is gonna be the first time in two years that I don't have a date for Valentine's. That's... gonna be blah. I'm planning to simply crawl away and hide from the world come the 14th. But anyway, I'll make sure to say Happy Birthday to you, Ohtori.

Part of me kind of wants a new boyfriend. But then I go... Who in their right mind would want to get stuck with me like that? And it's not like I'm completely over Taichi yet. Ugh. Well, we'll see...

Then there's Fuji-senpai...

Jan. 18th, 2012

they say I've been awake earlier today

funny shit, I don't remember it.

writing now because I had this dream don't wanna forget it

momo-senpai was my little sister and eiji-senpai was a cat and kaidou-senpai was my little brother and inui-senpai and oishi-senpai were my mom and dad and buchou and syuu-san were my grandparents (and that's just a LITTLE bit weird right now heheh)

Akaya you were in the dream too

Just brilliant.

Things are all sorts of shitty right now.

Or maybe I'm just pessimistic because ugh. Sick.
wonder why he went abroad

still trying to figure out what to make of this
of everything

Should never open my fucking mouth ever again.

Wow.

Well, that was... Strange.

Met up with Momo-senpai. Things went... Surprisingly well? Maybe?

Still don't know what to think tho...

Sweet Seventeen.

Yeah, whatever.

Happy B-day to me and uh.

Merry Christmas in advance. Bet you my ass I'm gonna forget to post tomorrow, so... Yeah.

Tags:

...

Fuck I'm sore.

saw Kaidou-senpai from my window. he didn't look too hot.

I'm just gonna go hit the books now and then bed

Wow.

Now all we need is Katsuo. The hell is he? Kachirou? Any idea?

Don't like hearing about Ryuzaki-sensei. That's troubling. Damn it.

Would be better if people stopped getting old.

Well

Thanks, everyone.
I mean... For being there. Really appreciate it.

Still not sure what to do though.

I miss him.

Huh.

Aniki quit his job and moved back to the States.

Dad finally remembered that he's married.

Tai... Tai's parents finally got what they wanted. They've pulled him out of school.



I... I just don't know what to do right now.


[ooc: Will of COURSE retcon this if we get new players for the three of them. ^^ But for now... Yeah.]

[Screened from Tezuka]

Buchou's birthday really soon.

What are people getting him?

I'm thinking of a pair of gloves. He's into mountain climbing and stuff, right? Need to protect his hands.

Anyone else got ideas?

Kirihara

Happy B-day.

Hope it's a good one.

oh for the love of...

I swear I'd like to bash Horio's and Tomoka's heads together sometime and just... I don't know. Kachirou, we need to talk.

An-senpai. I'm so sorry about your dog. .__.

I don't really have anything interesting to say, but...

Can't wait for this:

Game Set and Match

So. It's been a year now.

I'm trying to relearn the Twist Serve. It's difficult, the chair gets in the way, but I'm getting there. Maybe. Hopefully. It's challenging, but it's pretty fun too. So I guess tennis still cheer me up. Don't think I'll go pro tho', but... Yeah.

Looking into if I can study from home. But I don't like it... That the morons have actually managed to chase me away from school. Still, thinking about it. Wanna find a good future I can focus on, and they're not helping. So yeah... Thinking.

Tags:

Holidays

It's almost been a year now

feel like crap. I wanna ask dad if we can go home, if only for a little bit. I wanna see mom.

besides, kachirou might go home, and horio said something about it as well so...

dunno what osakada's gonna do.

Love, what are your plans?

Heh

Party tomorrow. I think. I'm not good at keeping track, but whatever. It's gonna be nice to just kick back for a bit.

Summer holidays can't come soon enough. Strange thing though; the first semester of my second year is almost up.

I've been playing a bit more tennis, actually. It's not the same, of course it isn't, and I don't really feel the spark anymore, but... As long as I try and keep my expectations on myself down a few pegs, I'm doing all right.

Dad, come watch me play, okay?

I don't know...

Don't know what to think, really. I mean... Not where Tai's concerned. No problems there. I love him. Love him love him love him and I'm fucking blessed that I have him by my side. I just totally suck at showing him just how much he means to me. If it weren't for him, I... Yeah. Let's not go there.

But this whole shit with dad and aniki? Yeah, I'm sick of it. Because what can I do? I've already made things like, really bad, yeah? Because I'm a coward and a confused little idiot and I don't know how to fix this. I really don't. I just wanna get away. Somehow. And then I won't have to think.

Horio's planning a party though. That's gonna be fun. I hope. Who's coming?

... I've held a racket in my hand. It's almost been a fucking year but... I've held a racket. On the court. It's... I don't know how to describe the feeling, so I'm just not gonna, but holy shit, man!!

I sucked tho'. So much.

...

I need to do something. Anything.

Just drawing a blank on what.


PrivateCollapse )


Screened to Kachirou & HorioCollapse )

And. Oh, yeah. Happy Belated Birthday, Gen-nii. ♥

Yeah, okay

So. Had this nightmare tonight. Nothing new.

Woke up and expected Tai to be there. He wasn't. Of course.

Rooming with Niou Junior now and all. So I got up and went outside (curfew be damned) and I managed to catch the most beautiful moon ever. I don't usually care about shit like that, right? But this was so pretty.

Yeah. Pointless post is pointless, but... Heh.

In the name of the moon and all~

Eh.

I need to schedule an appointment at the vet. Need to get Snow neutered. It makes me feel iffy. =/ I mean. Hey. Cat. Gonna go chop your balls off. Have a good day! :D ... Seriously. >_>

But he's starting to mark indoors and that's a no-go. Che.

...

I... Don't have a roommate.

Oh.

Apr. 13th, 2011

Suzuki's back in school. Saw him in the hallway today.

Toyoda arrived a few days ago. That leaves Honda.

they should just stay away forever and ever and no one would miss them

Apr. 7th, 2011

Keep trying to think of something to write here, but I come up with nothing.

So damn stupid really.

I saw Niou's brother the other day. What's he doing here?

This place sure is empty now...

Huh, well.

I know it's just psychological and all, but camp already feels so much more empty. Didn't even think I'd care but there you go. Weird...

I'm gonna miss Gen-nii. And yeah, yeah, can still visit and shit, but... Ugh. Dunno.

Hm.

Dad's in the hospital.

Tags:

>_>

Don't need a hospital, thank god, couldn't live with more injuries, but...

Got thrown out of my wheelchair and it toppled over me and a part of it cut into my leg. My Achilles Tendon. It was almost healed too. So. Uh.

Fuck. It's not cut open - if it were I would have to visit the hospital again - but it's badly bruised and hurts like hell.

Guess I'll still be stuck in the chair.

Dad, Aniki... Tell me how you are? Really? I know Tai's alive, and we're cuddling right now, but...

Tags:

...

Oh fuck.

There went hoping this year would be better

Meme :|

TEN WHATS:

1. What was the first thing you thought about when you woke up?
My hand was asleep.

2. What did you do last night?
Puke, cuddle with Tai, and played Pokemon~

3. What is the most important part of your life right now?
Tai

4. What would you rather be doing right now?
Walking

5. What did you last cry over?
Me

6. What always makes you feel better when you're upset?
Dunno.

7. What are your plans tomorrow?
Try to get around talking with oyaji again.

9. What are you worried about?
Getting worse

10. What are you looking forward to most in this week?
Lasagna day in the cafeteria

NINE HAVE-YOU-EVERS:

1. Have you ever liked someone with a girlfriend/boyfriend?:
No

2. Have you ever had your heart broken?
Not in the usual sense. Maybe. That breakup with Tai was mostly my doing so... I dunno.

3. Have you ever played on a sports team?
Duh

4. Have you ever been out of the country?
I was born out of the country

6. Have you ever been back stabbed by a friend?
I guess?

7. Have you ever had the cops called on you?
No way

8. Have you ever dated someone younger then you?
If you count days >_>

9. Have you ever read an entire book in one day?
No, why would anyone?

EIGHT WHOS:

1. Who was the last person you saw?
Aniki

2. Who was the last person you hugged?
Tai

3. Who was the last person you called?
Tooyama

4. Who was the last person to call you?
Tooyama

5. Who was your first crush?
Buchou :|

6. Who was the last person to text message you?
Tai

7.Who is the last person you texted?
Tai

8. Who did you last yell at?
Suzuki

SEVEN WHENS:

1. When was your last bath?
When I was home during winter break. I love baths. Why don't we have 'em here? It sucks.

2. When did you last see your mom?
Christmas

3. When was your last hug?
This morning

4. When did you last dress up?
What??

5. When was the last time you cried?
Yesterday

6. When did you last go to the movie theatre?
A long long time ago in a galaxy far away

7. When were you born?
December 24th

SIX WHERES:

1. Where do(es) your best friend(s) live?
Here

2. Where did you last go?
Class

3. Where did you last hang out?
Common room

4. Where do you go to school?
Here

5. Where is your favorite place to be?
Our room

6. Where did you sleep last night?
Aniki's bed

FIVE DO/DOES:

1. Do you like someone right now?
duh

2. Do they like you too?
Ayup

3. Do you ever wish you were someone else?
All the time

4. Do you know the muffin man?
That some pedo?

5. Does the future scare you?
Yeah

FOUR WHYS:

1. Why are you best friends with your best friends?
Beats me

2. Why did you get a Facebook?
Don't have it

3. Why did your parents give you the name you have?
Because dad sucks at naming people... And maybe after Sakamoto Ryoma

4. Why are you doing this survey?
Said I would

THREE IFS:

1. If you could have one superpower, what would it be?
Super health

2. If you could go back in time and change one thing, would you?
So much

3. If you were stranded on a desert island and could bring one thing what would it be?
A boat

TWO WOULD-YOU-EVERS:

1. Would you ever be friends with someone again, who you promised yourself you never would be because they were mean to you?
No

2. Would you ever shave your head to save the person you love?
I made a bet to shave my head over a tennis match, so YEAH

ONE

1. Name a dream you wish to fulfill.
Find a way to stop pets from aging



[ooc: Sorry, no cut... ;; He doesn't bother with them. *beats*]

Tags:

Heh

Yeah. Like Valentine's.
All in all, it's been a good week.
I guess I have to talk with dad again though.
Hopefully WITHOUT being all weird about it.

Tags:

This is my 100th entry

Wow.

And it's basically just me saying... Happy B-Day, former Roomie~ Hope you have a good one.



Babe, I'm gonna be glued to your side today, mmkay? I expect chocolate. :|

=/

I'm posting too much.

Anyway. Happy bean throwing day or whatever.

Dad, you're Japanese. Care to tell me what's up?


... And yeah, calmer now. Tuesday should never come again. EVER.

Tags:

...

Some idiot spent half of the class throwing a tennis ball at the back of my head. (Until Tai found out and told him to shove it.)

Anyway.

Dad's here.

Oh well.

And yeah, been having these anxiety attacks? Because, yeah. I'm not feeling very good. And since it's all out anyway. HIV is a damn freaky, scary thing. And I'm just... scared. Why does my leg take so much time to heal? Why, not counting the fact that my muscles has turned to mush, am I still in a wheelchair? Because it takes too damn long for my body to heal. Because it doesn't want to heal. It doesn't work like that anymore.

I should make this private or directed to Tai only, but you know what? Screw that.

I'm not going to hide. I'm sick, and mentally, I feel like crap. So whatever.
That's all.

Latest Month

December 2012
S M T W T F S
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031     

Syndicate

RSS Atom
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Kyle Flood